brain & spine consulting, LLC

60 lake road
rye, new york 10580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4436088

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BRAIN & SPINE CONSULTING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Describing the Brain’s Encoding Process
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Researchers at École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL) are studying brain activity in the hopes of deciphering the mechanisms behind the brain’s decision-making process. By monitoring the activity of neurons directly after a stimulus, and using algebraic topology to visualize that activity, computers are able to recognize patterns in the overwhelming amount of data. Kathryn -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • CNN Commentator Angela Rye Refuses to Say Trump Is Her President (Video)
    By Brian Flood, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    CNN political commentator Angela Rye refused to call President Trump her president on Monday during a panel discussion related to Russia meddling in the election, angering a former GOP congressman who was part of the discussion.Let’s at least acknowledge that, Rye said as the panel debated the ramifications of Donald Trump Jr.’s 2016 meeting with a Russian lawyer who promised dirt on Hillary Clinton.Trump campaign adviser and former GOP congressman Jack Kingston responded, Your president, too, Angela.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • American Airlines Passenger Claims Unsecured Beverage Cart Caused Brain Injury
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    An American Airlines passenger says that he suffered “chronic traumatic brain injury” after allegedly being struck in the head by a runaway beverage cart. Making matters worse, claims the traveler, the cabin crew was not prepared to deal with the situation.According to a lawsuit [PDF] filed in federal court in New York this week, the man and …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • 2 Years After Being Sentenced, Egg Execs Behind Massive Salmonella Outbreak Are Finally Going To Prison
    By Chris Morran - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    In April 2015, a federal judge sentenced the father and son former executives of the inaccurately named Quality Egg — the company behind a salmonella outbreak that sickened around 60,000 people — to three months in prison, but neither of the two men have begun to serve their sentence, hoping the U.S. Supreme Court would see things their way. But …

    Source: The Consumerist
brain amp spine consulting llc rye ny