braidwood's lake placid, LLC

57 north main street
po box 1318
concord, new hampshire 03302

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4515735

County
ESSEX

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BRAIDWOOD'S LAKE PLACID, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Health plan failure brings dread for Obamacare beneficiaries
    By JAMES ANDERSON and CARLA K. JOHNSON, Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    [...] while Republicans in Congress failed this week to craft a new health care plan, they did succeed in shaking the confidence of those who rely on the act the most.Alison Chandra sobbed with relief Monday night when she heard that the Republican health care plan appeared doomed.[...] Chandra's anxiety swept back when she heard about the GOP effort to repeal the health plan with no replacement.Dawn Erin went to her first round of physical therapy Tuesday to treat painful bladder infections she's suffered for two decades.Physical therapy might seem mundane for some, but the 46-year-old from Austin, Texas, was ecstatic.Erin relies on a government subsidy to help pay for her plan.Alexandra Flores, 29, a library assistant at the University of South Florida in St. Petersburg, was astonished with Trump's "Let Obamacare fail" declaration and his further insistence that "I'm not going to own it."Trump is acting like those who currently benefit from the ACA are wrong and will be punished for the simple act of having health insurance," Flores said, adding that she feels he's using her health care coverage "as a bargaining chip.Potter was covered under the Affordable Care Act when she unexpectedly became pregnant last year and had bleeding and other complications.AP writers Kelli Kennedy in Fort Lauderdale, Florida; Collin Binkley in Boston; Holly Ramer in Concord, New Hampshire; Lindsey Whitehurst in Salt Lake City and Margery Beck in Omaha, Nebraska, also contributed to this report.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Fisherman discovers 3 headstones floating on lake
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Fisherman discovers 3 headstones in lake
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
braidwoods lake placid llc concord ny