bradley peters, LLC

po box 102, high st.
phoenicia, new york 12464

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455573

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BRADLEY PETERS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Annie Leibovitz of the Alt-Right
    By MATTHEW KASSEL - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The photographer Peter Duke is on a mission to make reactionaries look glamorous.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jacob Batalon Ready for Big Time With ‘Spider-Man: Homecoming’ Debut
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    For the past nine years, Oscar winners and nominees like Benedict Cumberbatch, Bradley Cooper and, in 2019, Brie Larson have poured into the Marvel Cinematic Universe. While Michael Keaton brings his chops to the film as a blue-collar villain with a “Birdman”-esque suit, it is a stable of rising young actors, led by 21-year-old Tom Holland as Spidey himself, that will be in the long haul for the sequels to come rather than the A-listers that have held up other comic book movie franchises.Born and raised in Hawaii to Filipino parents, Batalon auditioned for the film in a screen test with Holland while finishing his studies at the New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts.[...] loose casting carried over to every actor who played Peter’s classmates, allowing the movie to take various characters in the Spider-Man mythos and give them radical reinterpretations.Batalon’s Ned is a far cry from his comic book counterpart, where he is a white, fully-grown colleague at the Daily Bugle who, at one point, becomes brainwashed into becoming the Hobgoblin, something that Batalon is very aware of.Batalon says this film’s willingness to experiment and play with Spidey’s world was established from the first moment the cast congregated  for a table read.From there, natural chemistry between the young stars carried them through filming, particularly between Batalon and Holland, whom Batalon says he clicked with from the first day of shooting.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • ‘Game of Thrones’ Star John Bradley Exclusive StudioWrap Portraits (Photos)
    By Photographed by Amy Goalen for TheWrap, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Read original story ‘Game of Thrones’ Star John Bradley Exclusive StudioWrap Portraits (Photos) At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jodie Whittaker: 5 Things to Know About First Female ‘Doctor Who’
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    In recent years, whenever an actor playing The Doctor announced he was leaving the show, a vocal group of “Who” fans have called on BBC to cast a woman to fill in the role.Whittaker is best known for her performance in the on the British crime drama “Broadchurch,” which ran for three seasons and aired its final episode this past April.“Broadchurch” gave Whittaker connections to both the past and future of “Doctor Who,” as she was joined in the cast by David Tennant, who played the lead detective investigating the Latimer murder in the series and previously played the Tenth Doctor on “Doctor Who” from 2006-10.Whittaker’s reign as the Thirteenth Doctor will also mark a passing of the torch in the “Who” writer’s room, as Chibnall will replace the departing Steven Moffat as head writer for the series.Titled, “The Doctors,” the special will see the Twelfth Doctor, played by Peter Capaldi, take his final adventure before regenerating into a woman for the first time.Joining Capaldi on the journey will be the First Doctor, who was played by William Hartnell back in the 1960s and will be played by “Game of Thrones”/Harry Potter alum David Bradley (who played Hartnell in a TV biopic about the origins of “Doctor Who” called “An Adventure In Space and Time”).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
bradley peters llc phoenicia ny