br express corp

14337 110th ave apt 1
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4571963

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BR EXPRESS CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump offers condolences after Marines killed in plane crash
    By Natalie Musumeci - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    President Trump on Tuesday expressed his condolences after a US Marine Corps. plane used for refueling crashed in rural Mississippi, killing 16 service members on board. “Marine Plane crash in Mississippi is heartbreaking,”

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • FedEx still working on recovery from cyberattack at TNT unit
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    (AP) — FedEx Corp. says it is still working to recover from a cyberattack that hit its European TNT Express unit, and the incident could have a material impact on its financial results.FedEx said in a regulatory filing that the June 27 attack was causing lost revenue and higher costs for Netherlands-based TNT, which FedEx bought for $4.8 billion last year.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
br express corp jamaica ny