boys on the right track, incorporated

1597 evergreen drive
lake view, new york, 14085

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4596300

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BOYS ON THE RIGHT TRACK, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • California boy contracts E. coli after swimming in popular lake
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Family of Boy Who Wears Dresses Sues Education Department
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    His family says a school in Park Slope was hostile to the boy, and that they were unfairly accused of abuse. The allegation was unfounded.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 3rd Boy Scout dies after sailboat strikes power line on lake
    Monday Aug 7, 2017

    AVINGER, Texas (AP) — A third Boy Scout has died from injuries suffered when a sailboat struck an overhanging power line on a lake east of Dallas, an official with Texas Parks & Wildlife said.The boy was sailing in a catamaran Saturday with two older boys, one 17 and the other 16, when it struck the power line at Lake O'The Pines near Avinger, 150 miles (241 kilometers) from Dallas.Daniel Anderson, chief operating officer for the East Texas Boy Scouts of America, said a Scout leader reached the boat within minutes but the two older boys were already dead.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Lake Erie's Bottom-Dwelling Robot Fights Toxic Algae Blooms
    By Menaka Wilhelm - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Lake Erie gets a submerged sensor to keep track of its summertime carpet of cyanobacteria.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Pummeled by drought and climate change, beloved Lake Tahoe in hot water
    By Lizzie Johnson - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Lake Tahoe and the community around it are increasingly battered by climate change and drought, with the lake’s temperature climbing 10 times faster the historic average in the past four years and algae threatening the Sierra Nevada gem’s famous emerald and blue clarity.Intense seasonal changes in 2016 — hallmarks of climate change — killed huge swaths of forest around the lake and nourished invasive species, according to the annual Tahoe State of the Lake Report released Thursday by the UC Davis Tahoe Environmental Research Center.The beloved vacation spot, researchers said, now sees summer conditions for 26 more days than it did in 1968, boosting the danger of devastating wildfires, while the spring snowmelt has moved up 19 days since 1961.If it is increasingly dominated by dead and dying trees and stringy algae washing up on the beach, it will change the way people experience the environment here.Insects, disease and stress — combined with the transition from a historic drought to unprecedented rainfall last year — felled tens of thousands of trees.Invasive Asian clams, spread around the lake by boaters who take on and them dump water during wakeboarding excursions — a heavier craft creates a bigger wake — repopulated on the northern end.Average water clarity, one of the most noticeable symptoms of a warming planet, degraded to 69.2 feet in the nation’s second-deepest lake, a 3.9-foot decrease from 2015.Mark Twain likened boating on Lake Tahoe to floating on air, and when they first started measuring clarity in 1968, researchers could see the Secchi disk 102.4 feet below the surface.Last summer, over a few months alone, clarity dropped 16.7 feet to 56.4 feet as tiny algae amassed in the lake’s upper reaches, clouding the view.In the last four years, the average temperature of the lake at all depths has increased by an average of 0.26 degrees a year to 43.3 degrees Fahrenheit — a rate 10 times greater than the long-term warming rate, the report found.Surface temperatures did fall by 2.5 degrees last July — but it was an anomaly caused by strong summer winds, according to the research center, which started tracking water temperature records in 1970.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Missing toddler found dead in lake: cops
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    DANDRIDGE, Tenn. — A sheriff says a 3-year-old boy has died after being found in a Tennessee lake. Jefferson County Sheriff Bud McCoig tells local media the boy died Sunday evening after being pulled from Cherokee Lake. McCoig says deputies responded to a report of a missing child from a Dandridge home. He says the...

    Source: New York Post: News
boys on the right track incorporated lake view ny