bottle hut LLC

28 munger street
bergen, new york 14416

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517193

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BOTTLE HUT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Plastic Water Bottles Might Have Poisoned Ancient Californians
    By Nick Stockton - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Native Americans living in California made their own plastic water bottles. However, they didn't know how toxic that might be.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Diageo Is Paying $500 a Bottle for George Clooney's Tequila
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Unfortunately for big liquor groups, craft distilling is following the trail blazed by craft brewing

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Go Figure: Dove's Lady-Shaped Bottles Make Eyes Roll
    Saturday May 13, 2017

    Dove U.K. recently announced its new array of female-shaped bottles that, in the English version of the word, "Break the Mould." "From curvaceous to slender, tall to petite, and whatever your skincolor, shoe size or hair type, beauty comes in a million different shapes and sizes," Dove U.K. wrote on its Web site. "Our six exclusive bottle designs represent this diversity: just like women, wewanted to show that our iconic bottle can come in all shapes and sizes, too." Um, except it seems screamingly obvious that these six bottles represent a visual array of hunks of plastic, not women.Even Barbie has a head and toes.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • Man builds a sick beach hut with hidden rooms and now we want one
    By April Hautea - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Subterranean beach huts might be the way forward.

    In the video above, Colin Furze takes viewers on a tour of the beach hut he built. He points out the clock and the decorative piece of driftwood placed artfully on the the wall. He then lifts the lid on a trap door and slips down into the secret underground compartment that he's turned into a toy room. 

    If you think that's all he's built, then think again. Furze lifts the door on a second underground compartment and shimmies down into a living room with a chair and a tea set where the adults can chill. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Youtube, Uk, Beach, and Building

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Gender Genie Isn't Going Back In The Bottle
    Thursday Feb 23, 2017

    To continue the historic march of progress, President Trump yesterday rolled back President Obama's guidelines regarding transgender students' rights to use the school restrooms corresponding to theirgender identity. However one may feel about this particular development, the gender genie is not going back into the bottle and a growing number of brands and media companies seem to have gotten thememo.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Teens
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 5 Steps To Release Bottled Emotions And Live Happier
    By Brit Haines - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Emotions stir inside every human each day and their silent pull ends up dictating life. At times, we bottle up feelings and set them aside because we can’t say what we really want to in the current situation. In certain instances, we think our emotional reaction is abnormal and that no one will understand. We […]

    The post 5 Steps To Release Bottled Emotions And Live Happier appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life