bosses of all bosses records LLC

325 east 143 st
apt 4d
bronx, new york 10451

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4573598

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEVADA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BOSSES OF ALL BOSSES RECORDS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Get Ready for Your Next Meeting With the Boss–at the Gym
    Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    As an alternative to meetings, buff bosses are inviting their employees to exercise and work out. Video/Photo: Rob Alcaraz/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal September 13, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Sep 13, 2016

    Hillary Clinton to release more medical records after pneumonia diagnosis, hacking the election is nearly impossible, but that is not Russia's goal and when your boss gets you a new job.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Here's a Bright Idea for GE's New Boss
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The embattled conglomerate should move quickly on a sale of its iconic lightbulb business, exploiting investors’ surprising appetite for the digitally challenged industry

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • 14 Bosses, One Corporate 'Game of Thrones?'
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The decision by Uber’s Chief Executive to take an indefinite leave of absence will put management of the world’s most valuable startup in the collective hands of more than a dozen managers—and could become an especially problematic structure for the company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • 14 Bosses, One Corporate 'Game of Thrones?'
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The decision by Uber’s Chief Executive to take an indefinite leave of absence will put management of the world’s most valuable startup in the collective hands of more than a dozen managers—and could become an especially problematic structure for the company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • 10 Reasons to Be Your Own Boss
    By Patricia Forrest - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Set work hours or a flexible schedule? Assigned projects or clients of your choice Representing an existing brand or creating your own voice? These are just some of the many dilemmas faced by those who are tempted to take the leap into the entrepreneurial world and start chasing their dreams. So how does being your […]

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Dynastic Reshuffle Means a More Activist Saudi Arabia
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Brace for more turbulence. Mohammed bin Salman was appointed on Wednesday as the kingdom’s crown prince, and power—for all practical purposes—is now in the hands of a young generation of princes determined to show the Middle East who’s the boss.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News