boss facilitative medicine, ltd.

541 west ferry street
buffalo, new york 14222

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4555212

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BOSS FACILITATIVE MEDICINE, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Investor Takes on Buffalo Wild Wings
    Wednesday May 17, 2017

    Marcato Capital Management wants a management shake-up, but the restaurant chain has other ideas.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Food & Drink
  • Here's a Bright Idea for GE's New Boss
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The embattled conglomerate should move quickly on a sale of its iconic lightbulb business, exploiting investors’ surprising appetite for the digitally challenged industry

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    The post How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Predictions for the (Near) Future of Medicine
    Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Building a healthier, braver new world.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • BlackBerry Revenue Falls Amid Shift to Software
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    BlackBerry Ltd. stock plunged 11% in Friday trading after the company posted a steep drop in quarterly revenue as it continues to shift focus to its burgeoning software business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • 14 Bosses, One Corporate 'Game of Thrones?'
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The decision by Uber’s Chief Executive to take an indefinite leave of absence will put management of the world’s most valuable startup in the collective hands of more than a dozen managers—and could become an especially problematic structure for the company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • 14 Bosses, One Corporate 'Game of Thrones?'
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The decision by Uber’s Chief Executive to take an indefinite leave of absence will put management of the world’s most valuable startup in the collective hands of more than a dozen managers—and could become an especially problematic structure for the company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • UChicago Medicine Receives $100 Million for Health Institute
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Mitch Nauffts) - Thursday May 25, 2017

    The gift from the Duchossois Family Foundation will establish an institute focused on how the human immune system, microbiome, and genetics interact to maintain health....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)