boss 1 properties, LLC

69 carriage rd
roslyn, new york 11576

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4463356

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BOSS 1 PROPERTIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Super Mario-themed 'Monopoly' spices up the classic game with boss fights
    By Kellen Beck - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Nintendo and hasbro are teaming up for Monopoly Gamer, a new spin on Monopoly that brings the characters of Super Mario into the classic board game with a few new Mario-themed twists.

    On top of replacing the classic player pieces with Mario, Peach, Yoshi, and Donkey Kong, Monopoly Gamer changes up some of Monopoly's rules by introducing boss fights and character powers.

    Instead of collecting all the money in the game to win (or in Monopoly Gamer, collecting the coins), players need to beat levels (a.k.a. collect properties) and defeat bosses to earn points. The player with the most points at the end wins, kind of like how Mario Party matches are decided by players' star counts — definitely less brutal than running your friends and family into the ground. Read more...

    More about Gaming, Nintendo, Board Games, Monopoly, and Super Mario

    Source: Mashable!
  • Teamsters to Big Pharma Boss: Vote No on Bonus
    By Corky Siemaszko - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    The union urged McKesson Corp. shareholders to turn thumbs down to a $1.1 million bonus awarded this year to Chief Executive John Hammergren.

    Source: NBC News
  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    The post How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
boss 1 properties llc roslyn ny