bookkeepers associates LLC

16 hemlock lane
glen cove, new york 11542

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605814

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
PARTOM PALAZZO
16 HEMLOCK LANE
GLEN COVE, NEW YORK, 11542

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BOOKKEEPERS ASSOCIATES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Kyle Busch wins Xfinity Zippo 200 at Watkins Glen
    By John Kekis - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    WATKINS GLEN, N.Y. — If Kyle Busch seemed to take a bit longer to take his customary bow after a NASCAR victory, it was understandable.Busch recovered from a spinout and a pit road penalty and survived a late restart to win the Zippo 200 on Saturday, his first triumph at Watkins Glen International in the Xfinity series and 90th in his career.Busch topped the Penske Racing duo of Joey Logano and Brad Keselowski and easily beat them on a restart with three laps to go.Busch has also won 39 Cup races and 48 Truck Series races for 177 overall NASCAR wins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Truex wins fuel-mileage gamble at The Glen
    By Chronicle news services - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Martin Truex Jr. won a fuel-mileage gamble, holding off Matt Kenseth on the final lap to capture the NASCAR Cup race at Watkins Glen (N.Y.) International on Sunday.Trailing by 3 seconds after saving fuel for several laps, Truex assumed the lead in his No. 78 Toyota and, despite a bobble and locking the brakes as Kenseth challenged on the last lap, won for the fourth time this season.Truex boosted his playoff points total to 34, nearly double that of second-place Jimmie Johnson (18) as his best season shows no signs of tailing off.“I feel like with the way we run, coupled with the bonus points, we should be a lock” for the season finale in Homestead, Fla., Truex said.Antron Brown, who was second at Sonoma Raceway last weekend, raced to victory in the Top Fuel final at the Northwest Nationals in Kent, Wash.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Receipt Bank raises $50 million to help bookkeepers automate data extraction from invoices
    By Paul Sawers - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Receipt Bank, a fintech startup that helps companies automate elements of their bookkeeping, has raised $50 million in a series B round of funding from Insight Venture Partners. Founded out of London in 2010, Receipt Bank targets accountants, bookkeepers, and small businesses with an online platform that allows them to submit their invoices, receipts, and […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Tee times, pairings: 2017 Northern Trust, Rounds 1-2
    By Dan Kilbridge - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The FedEx Cup Playoffs begin this week at the 2017 Northern Trust at Glen Oaks Club in Old Westbury, N.Y. Here are the tee times for Rounds (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Tanya's big Glen regret
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Source: Fox News
bookkeepers associates llc glen cove ny