bonilla remodeling services inc.

107 gean ave
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455277

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BONILLA REMODELING SERVICES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Houzz Is Raising $400 Million at $4 Billion Valuation
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Home remodeling site Houzz Inc. is finalizing a deal to raise $400 million in an investment that values the eight-year-old company at about $4 billion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Kohl’s Revamping Stores, Cutting Down On Retail Space In Online Push
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Your local Kohl’s could look a bit different later this year: The retailer plans to revamp stores by cutting down on retail space and moving its focus to online sales.Kohl’s announced plans today to “enhance its omnichannel” capabilities by opening four small format stores and remodeling half of its current locations in an effort to become “operationally smaller” by …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Remodeled 4-bedroom in SF’s Lake District
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Contemporary conveniences and grand proportions can be found in this remodeled four-bedroom residence that is crowned with a roof deck. Natural light floods the home a block and a half from the Presidio because the great room opens to a rear deck through sliding glass doors. The lower level leads to a concrete patio and a raised lawn bordered by privacy fences, and the main level includes an open chef’s kitchen, a temperature-controlled wine room and a butler’s pantry. The spa bathrooms have marble finishes and the master suite has a sitting area with a raised gas fireplace. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
bonilla remodeling services inc hempstead ny