bolton construction limited liability company

90 state street
ste 700 office 40
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4369566

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BOLTON CONSTRUCTION OF NEW JERSEY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
2013 - BOLTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bay Area home prices hit another record in June
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Bay Area home prices marched to a fourth consecutive monthly record in June as limited supply, especially among lower-priced homes, failed to keep up with demand, according to a CoreLogic report issued Wednesday. Sales of newly built homes and condos were 35.6 percent below the long-term average for June, while resales were 3.5 percent below the month's average, the report said. The uptick in sales from a year ago was the result of an 11 percent year-over-year increase in deals above $500,000, which compensated for a 16 percent drop in sub-$500,000 sales, reflecting a very limited inventory in lower price ranges, CoreLogic research analyst Andrew Lepage said in a press release. The market continues to receive little relief from new-home construction — a potential pressure-release valve. Real estate agents say there has been some softening in prices at the upper end of the market, and in some of the new-construction condos. A study released Friday by the California Association of Realtors that covered all nine Bay Area counties said the median price hit a third consecutive monthly record in June — $908,740. [...] a company hired by the recorder’s office to make microfilm copies of recorded documents for permanent storage stopped providing that service in May, a source in the recorder’s office said. The county has hired a new company, BMI Imaging Systems, to take its place, but there was a lapse in the availability of images for about a month, its president and CEO Bill Whitney said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Floyd Mayweather asks IRS for delay to pay 2015 tax liability
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • No link yet between fires at Oakland, Emeryville construction sites
    By Kurtis Alexander - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Investigators looking into a series of suspicious predawn fires at housing construction sites in Oakland and Emeryville, including a massive blaze last week north of downtown Oakland, have not found evidence linking any of the incidents, officials said Monday.A spokeswoman for the federal Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives spoke as 22 agents from the bureau joined with local partners to probe the wreckage of Friday’s fire at 23rd and Valdez streets, where plans called for 196 market-rate apartments and 31,500 square feet of retail.ATF crews positioned two mobile work stations in a fenced-off parking lot next to the burn site, now a block-long pile of blackened boards and charred debris.The cause of the fire is not known, but investigators have determined that three previous fires over the past 13 months were intentionally set: one that tore through an unfinished 41-unit apartment building on Lester Avenue in Oakland and two that gutted the same housing and retail complex in Emeryville.Federal investigators released surveillance images of a suspect in a May 13 fire in Emeryville at the Intersection, a $35 million mixed-use project on San Pablo Avenue on the Oakland border.Though the investigation into last week’s fire is just beginning, some local leaders and developers are suggesting the blaze may be part of a broader arson plot, with some speculating that new construction is being targeted as a protest against gentrification.“There is a militant group of people who want to go back to the flawed policies of the past — it’s been proven that limiting the supply of new housing doesn’t bring down prices of housing,” said Michael Ghielmetti, president of Signature Development Group.The developer turned over surveillance video to authorities Friday, according to Singer, and had not heard back about the progress of the investigation.Wood Partners said 18 neighboring housing units were considered uninhabitable after the fire, and that the company, the city and the American Red Cross were working to help the residents.A $110,000 reward is being offered for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the arsonist responsible for the fires in Emeryville and on Lester Avenue in Oakland.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
bolton construction limited liability company albany ny