bolder dairy becker farms, LLC

2654 route 77
strykersville, new york 14145

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570437

County
WYOMING

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BOLDER DAIRY BECKER FARMS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • EBay’s Founder Has a New Idea: Build a Dairy in Hawaii
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Kauai residents who object are teaming up with owners of resorts that line the island’s famous beaches to try to block the dairy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Carmel Valley home listed for $1.6 million comes with its own dairy farm potential
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

      Carmel Valley, with all its charms, offers the rare combination of both a pastoral and coastal setting on the outskirts of one of the most spectacular cities in California.   Right in the heart of all this beauty, this vintage home with five bedrooms and five bathrooms is set on 1.2 acres of private land.  

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boris Becker’s terrible week just got a lot worse
    By Ruth Brown - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The hits just keep coming for Boris Becker. The tennis ace’s Maserati was towed from outside a private club in London Monday — days after he was declared bankrupt. Cops ticketed Becker’s Porsche Panamera, too, which, like the Mas, he’d parked illegally, the Daily Mail reports. The three-time Wimbledon champ will have to fork over...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
bolder dairy becker farms llc strykersville ny