bojana skin care, inc.

420 atlantic avenue
suite 2a
freeport, new york 11520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4373290

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BOJANA SKIN CARE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘This Is an Intentional Slap in the Face’ to All Women
    By LELA MOORE and TALYA MINSBERG - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Our Top 10 Comments of the Week: Readers debate the Bill Cosby verdict, the Senate health care bill and the resignation of Uber’s C.E.O.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Insurers Battle Families Over Costly Drug for Fatal Disease
    By KATIE THOMAS - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The case of Exondys 51 poses emotionally charged issues for families of young boys with a rare illness, who are fighting companies to get coverage for an expensive drug approved on a lower bar of proof.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Avoid sunburn with help from this UV detecting bracelet
    By Molly Levine - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Burned, wrinkly skin is bad enough, but the added risk of skin cancer makes baking in the sun a dangerous activity. According to the Skin Cancer Foundation, over the past three decades, more people have had skin cancer than all other cancers combined. 

    The Netatmo company is looking to change the sun protection game with the JUNE, a smart bracelet that monitors your skin’s exposure to harmful UV rays. When you’ve had enough, JUNE notifies you via an app on your phone. 

    Take care of your skin and keep it looking fresh all summer long with this fashion-forward wearable. Get it here for $99.99. Read more...

    More about Wearables, Sun, Bracelet, Sunburn, and June

    Source: Mashable!
  • Skin Cream Scammers Keep Stealing YouTube Personality’s Post-Botox Face
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Skin cream ads on social media boast that their products are “better than Botox,” and they use impressive “before” and “after” images of a purported customer. The problem: The woman in the pictures didn’t give permission to use her image, and the pictures are from before and after her injections of actual Botox.Janet D’Oliveira wasn’t shy about admitting that …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Tristan Walker Wants To Give Form To Your Hair With His New Haircare Line
    By Pavithra Mohan - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Can the latest addition to Walker & Company Brands simplify haircare for women of color?

    In recent years, beauty has become increasingly intimate. Brands like MatchCo scan your skin to create a fully personalized foundation; haircare startups like Function of Beauty allow customers to target specific hair concerns—say, split ends or frizz—with personalized shampoo and conditioner. A skincare brand called Skin Inc tailors a serum-based skincare regimen to users based on a quiz.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company