body central stores, inc.

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4414333

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BODY CENTRAL STORES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man indicted for allegedly killing father, storing body in freezer
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    A man who allegedly killed his father and stored the body in a freezer has been indicted by a grand jury in Texas. Kenneth Alleman Midgley II, 28, was arrested in April, 10 days after his father, 50-year-old Kenneth Alleman Midgley, was found dead in his Plano home when officers conducted a welfare check, WFAA...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Body found in out-of-order Walmart bathroom by employee
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    SAND SPRINGS, Okla. — A woman’s body was found in a restroom at a northeast Oklahoma Walmart three days after she was seen on store video entering the room. Police in the Tulsa suburb of Sand Springs say the body of 29-year-old Katherine Caraway of Muskogee was found Monday when the locked bathroom was opened....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Funeral home shut down after maggots found in room with unrefrigerated bodies
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    DETROIT — A Michigan funeral home has been shut down after inspections found maggots on the floor of a garage where unrefrigerated bodies were being stored, according to the state. The mortuary science licenses of the Swanson Funeral Home in Flint and manager O’Neil Swanson II are suspended, Michigan’s Licensing and Regulatory Affairs department said...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • This chimp lived in a two-bedroom UWS apartment
    By Jane Ridley - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Buying a mountain of bananas at the local grocery store, Hester Mundis couldn’t help rolling her eyes when the assistant jokingly asked if she had a monkey at home. “I replied: ‘He’s not a monkey, he’s a chimp!’” says the 78-year-old writer, of Kingston, NY, who used to live on the Upper West Side with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
body central stores inc new york ny