bobby limo corp

50 carroll ave #1
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518062

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BOBBY LIMO CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Education Disrupted: How Silicon Valley Pushed Coding Into American Classrooms
    By NATASHA SINGER - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Code.org, a tech-backed nonprofit, is pressing schools to teach computer science. But are tech firms swaying education to serve their own interests?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Stranger Things’ Star Millie Bobby Brown on Winning Over Her Biggest Critic
    By Brian Welk, provided by
    - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    This story on Millie Bobby Brown of “Stranger Things” first appeared in the Down to the Wire issue of TheWrap’s Emmy magazine.“Stranger Things” arrived on Netflix in July of 2016, at a time when every new show is streamed and binged in a weekend and it’s hard for anything to stick in the pop-culture consciousness. Created by the Duffer brothers, Matt and Ross, the show initially had little media attention and not much star power.But simply out of curiosity, people clicked and discovered a richly imagined, funny, creepy and classical sci-fi TV show. Like the ’80s movies it resembles, “Stranger Things” slowly, through sheer word of mouth, became a viewing staple.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Rapper Bobby Shmurda's arrest has an odd, crazy connection to Silicon Valley
    By Brian De Los Santos - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    The ballad of Brooklyn-bred rapper Bobby Shmurda is a surreal tale of meteoric rise turned upside-down, nearly as fast as it started. One smash-mouth hit, one viral dance craze, and a newly-inked record deal were all whipped away by a prison sentence for drug and gun charges

    That alone is wild enough for its own full-length GQ feature. But Wednesday, the tale took a wild turn, with the revelation that Palantir, a big data software giant co-founded by Silicon Valley villain Peter Thiel, essentially paved the way to put Shmurda behind bars, according to a feature Buzzfeed  published Wednesday. Read more...

    More about Music, Peter Thiel, Palantir, Bobby Shmurda, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • Scripps Networks Joins Live Streaming fuboTV
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Scripps networks -- HGTV, Food Network and Travel Channel -- will join the service's entry-level bundle, fubo Premier. Recently, fubo Premier added five channels from CBS Corp.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
bobby limo corp valley stream ny