boat hampton incorporated

820 beach rd
greenport, new york 11944

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4429869

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BOAT HAMPTON INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hamptons Homes Blur the Line Between Inside and Out
    By MARCELLE SUSSMAN FISCHLER - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    From $50 million mansions to more modest homes, the focus is on outdoor spaces that blend seamlessly with the living room.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boy taking sailing lessons is hit by boat propeller, dies
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    CENTERPORT, N.Y. (AP) — A 10-year-old boy taking sailing lessons that involved deliberately capsizing his boat in suburban New York has fallen from a rescue boat and been struck by its propeller and killed.The instructor pulled the boy back into the motor boat and performed CPR until emergency responders arrived.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Hamptons Décor That's Urbane But Not Uppity
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    In a shoreside retreat, strategic design brings beachy elegance to a dining room without going overboard.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hamptons house prices are soaring this summer
    By Claire Atkinson - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    There’s more than just the stock market that’s soaring this hot July. Buyers in the Hamptons are taking some of their equity in stocks and plunking down more for homes along the South Fork resort towns. The median sale price for a single-family Hamptons house has reached a record $1.07 million, up 7.5 percent from...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Orca attacks fishing boat
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Source: Fox News
boat hampton incorporated greenport ny