board of managers of the 400 e. fordham road condominium

board of managers
2021 spring road, suite 200
oak brook, illinois 60523

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647786

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
CONDOMINIUM DECLARATION

Name History
2014 - BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 400 E. FORDHAM ROAD CONDOMINIUM









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fordham University Receives $10.5 Million Estate Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Mitch Nauffts) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The gift from trustee and alumnus Stephen E. Bepler ('64) and his widow, Kim, includes $8 million to endow chairs in mathematics, physics, chemistry, and biology and $2.5 million in support of a new science building to be built on the university's campus in the Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Conservative For-profit News Site Uses Nonprofit; Trump Uses Whole Setup
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    A law professor at Fordham surmised, “The existence of this 501(c)(3) organization is to provide benefits to the for-profit company, and…that is not acceptable.”

    The post Conservative For-profit News Site Uses Nonprofit; Trump Uses Whole Setup appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • McDonald’s will now deliver you a Big Mac to wear
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    OAK BROOK, Ill. — With McDonald’s now offering a delivery service, the fast-food giant is looking to make customers comfortable eating at home with a new clothing line that includes an adult-size Big Mac onesie. Oak Brook, Illinois-based McDonald’s describes the McDelivery Collection as “a selection of fun, fashion forward items you can wear or...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • California regulators approve $200 million VW clean-car investment
    By Isha Salian - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The money stems from a settlement last year after the company admitted to having programmed millions of diesel vehicles to cheat on federal and state emissions tests.The money will be spent on projects that include a network of 400 charging stations, public education programs and a $44 million “green city” initiative in Sacramento aimed at demonstrating the benefits of emissions-free cars.In May, the air board instructed Electrify America, the subsidiary Volkswagen set up to manage its zero-emission vehicle investment commitments, to revise its original investment plan to prioritize spending in poorer and more polluted areas of the state.“There’s no way people in these communities are going to buy electric vehicles if there’s nowhere to plug them in,” board member Dean Florez said in an interview.“Because low-income communities of color are most likely to live near busy roads and freeways, the health of these communities took the biggest hit from VW’s emissions cheating,” Joel Espino, legal counsel at Oakland nonprofit Greenlining Institute, said in a statement.The automaker recently agreed to pay the state an additional $153.8 million, according to a consent decree filed with the federal district court in San Francisco last week, bringing Volkswagen’s total settlement to California to $1.3 billion .

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • SF supervisors create office to handle coming cannabis business
    By Rachel Swan - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The San Francisco Board of Supervisors on Tuesday created a new “one-stop shop” to handle policies for marijuana businesses once recreational cannabis becomes legal. “We’ve had an industry that’s been on the margins of legality for a large part of its existence, and now the state is about to fully legalize adult use,” Sheehy said, noting that the new state law left many policy issues open for debate. “We have not done a good job of getting equity in the tech sector,” said Supervisor Sandra Lee Fewer, who feared that the people who were most harmed by U.S. policies would be excluded from the cannabis business. The city budget included $700,000 to fund three Office of Cannabis positions — a manager, a principal analyst and a management assistant — along with overhead, website development and public outreach. Mayor Ed Lee also set aside $665,227 this year for five new Department of Public Health employees who would help oversee permitting for medical cannabis dispensaries. Separately, the board finally passed a set of comprehensive affordable housing laws that require developers of new market-rate projects to set aside a portion of their units — 18 percent for rentals and 20 percent for condominiums — for low-, moderate- and middle-income families. [...] a proposal to dilute a 2014 law mandating that companies beautify sidewalk utility boxes hit resistance at Tuesday’s meeting. The measure by Supervisor Malia Cohen would have allowed telecom and Internet service providers such as AT&T to pay fees instead of planting trees near the boxes or decorating them with murals. The owner move-in law, which had been the focus of months of debate between the moderate and progressive wings of the board, passed unanimously on a final vote.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • NAACP’s Future To Include Listening Tour, New President
    By Andy Segedin - Saturday May 20, 2017

    Leaders at the NAACP are preparing to embark on a listening tour to inform the future, more locally focused direction of the organization. Cornell William

    Source: The NonProfit Times
board of managers of the 400 e fordham road condominium oak brook ny