board of managers of chautauqua lake estates condominium

p.o. box 156
mayville, new york 14757

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4628209

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
CONDOMINIUM DECLARATION

Name History
2014 - BOARD OF MANAGERS OF CHAUTAUQUA LAKE ESTATES CONDOMINIUM









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Is Your Dog a Good Neighbor?
    By KATHLEEN BECKETT - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Co-op boards and building managers often conduct rigorous screenings of the dogs of potential residents. What will yours need to pass?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lake Tahoe Estate Asks $75 Million
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    In Crystal Bay, Nev., the waterfront property of Stuart and Geri Yount includes two glass funiculars to connect its hillside homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • SF supervisors create office to handle coming cannabis business
    By Rachel Swan - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The San Francisco Board of Supervisors on Tuesday created a new “one-stop shop” to handle policies for marijuana businesses once recreational cannabis becomes legal. “We’ve had an industry that’s been on the margins of legality for a large part of its existence, and now the state is about to fully legalize adult use,” Sheehy said, noting that the new state law left many policy issues open for debate. “We have not done a good job of getting equity in the tech sector,” said Supervisor Sandra Lee Fewer, who feared that the people who were most harmed by U.S. policies would be excluded from the cannabis business. The city budget included $700,000 to fund three Office of Cannabis positions — a manager, a principal analyst and a management assistant — along with overhead, website development and public outreach. Mayor Ed Lee also set aside $665,227 this year for five new Department of Public Health employees who would help oversee permitting for medical cannabis dispensaries. Separately, the board finally passed a set of comprehensive affordable housing laws that require developers of new market-rate projects to set aside a portion of their units — 18 percent for rentals and 20 percent for condominiums — for low-, moderate- and middle-income families. [...] a proposal to dilute a 2014 law mandating that companies beautify sidewalk utility boxes hit resistance at Tuesday’s meeting. The measure by Supervisor Malia Cohen would have allowed telecom and Internet service providers such as AT&T to pay fees instead of planting trees near the boxes or decorating them with murals. The owner move-in law, which had been the focus of months of debate between the moderate and progressive wings of the board, passed unanimously on a final vote.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Design Notebook: In New Condos, Art Is Now a Crucial Part of the Deal
    By TIM McKEOUGH - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    New York developers once battled over big-name architects. These days, it’s all about the artists.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jihad at Chautauqua
    Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Shadi Hamid is a moderate, unweaponed jihadi, hoping to conquer by message, to convince his conditioned audience that his culture is superior. 

    Source: American Thinker
board of managers of chautauqua lake estates condominium mayville ny