bms.ra, LLC

20079 stone oak parkway
suite 1105-426
san antonio, texas 78258

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4588072

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
TEXAS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BMS.RA, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Coordinated San Antonio Lawsuit Seeks to Derail Texas Anti-Sanctuary Law
    By Jason Schneiderman - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    The newly minted Trump administration and its immigration policies have aided anti-administration advocates. Recent events in San Antonio reflect this.

    The post Coordinated San Antonio Lawsuit Seeks to Derail Texas Anti-Sanctuary Law appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • RealCo Accelerator Startup Dauber Gets $1.1M for Trucking Tech
    By David Holley - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    San Antonio—Dauber, a trucking-focused app maker that’s working with the San Antonio-based RealCo accelerator, has raised $1.1 million in seed funding from the startup accelerator, angel investors, and people in the trucking industry. Dauber makes an app that provides construction trucking companies with real-time analytics and data visualization capabilities. The app aims to eliminate paperwork […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • 2 Toddlers Die in Texas After Being Left in Car for 15 Hours, Sheriff Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The sheriff of Kerr County, near San Antonio, called the deaths of two young girls “the most horrific case of child endangerment that I have seen.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Texas Nurse Suspected of Killing Up to 60 Children Is Charged With Murder
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The nurse, Genene Jones, is currently serving concurrent sentences in the death of a girl and injury to a child in 1984. The new charges come ahead of her planned release from prison next year.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Night Shift’ will air an episode created and acted by vets
    By Robert Rorke - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Producers of NBC’s medical drama “The Night Shift,” set in San Antonio, have vowed to make the show’s Veteran’s Affairs hospital an important part of the series. The reason? There are several Army bases and a lot of military personnel (including retired vets) in the area. “It was a logical way that the staff of...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal November 22, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Nov 22, 2016

    San Antonio police arrest suspect in officer shooting, bus driver being charged in deadly Tenn. bus crash and Georgia man still doesn't know results of U.S. presidential election.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York