bma trucking services corp.

58 bailey ave
bayshore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4542454

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BMA TRUCKING SERVICES CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Congressional panel puts plans for a US Space Corps in 2018 defense budget
    By Sean Gallagher - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    "Space has not been given adequate priority by our friends in the Air Force," says congressman.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Secret Service Post Moves From Trump Tower to a Trailer
    By NICHOLAS FANDOS - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A command post was moved out of the skyscraper after a lease agreement between the government and the Trump Organization fell apart.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NFL Explores Tie-Up With Firm Owned by Jerry Jones and N.Y. Yankees
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    A combination of Legends Hospitality and NFL On Location would potentially provide travel and ticket services for the world’s biggest sporting events

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Uber Freight expands trucking service to California, other states
    By Carolyn Said - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Finding freight for him to haul involves looking at “load boards” online, calling brokers, negotiating rates, and seeking to match up inbound and outbound loads, a process that might take close to an hour each time, Minnie said. [...] since March they’ve been trying out Uber Freight, a service from San Francisco’s Uber that connects truck drivers to loads, much as the company matches Uber drivers with passengers. The Gilmores can simply look at the Uber Freight app, view loads with set pricing, and select one that match Edwin’s preference to stick to about 600 miles from home. Most users are small trucking cmopanies — in fact, the majority of U.S. truck firms have fewer than six trucks — but the company has seen some interest from larger fleets “that want to make sure truckers have full transparency of price and destination,” he said. Trucking is an $800 billion-a-year market that still relies heavily on faxes and phone calls; it seems ripe for someone to sweep in with an app interface and smarter allocation of vehicles. “Uber Freight is a logical extension of a lot of stuff Uber’s built for consumer rides in matching drivers and customers,” said industry analyst Jan Dawson from Jackdaw Research. [...] this is different business, but it feels like they’ve done a good job of understanding the freight/trucking market and the value they’d add, and how to streamline the process of connecting drivers and cargo loads. [...] it prices individual loads based on market dynamics — similar to its well-known surge pricing for rides when demand is high. While that deal led to a lawsuit from Waymo claiming that Uber stole its intellectual property, Uber Freight is not making use of self-driving technology — although that could change.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
bma trucking services corp bayshore ny