bluewater capital realty corp

132 w merrick road
suite 689
freeport, new york 11520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647648

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BLUEWATER CAPITAL REALTY CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fireworks display sets off wildfire at Arizona resort
    By Paul Squire - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Talk about a grand finale. Spectators at an Arizona fireworks display Monday got a little more than they expected when the show ended with a bang — a wildfire. The blaze sparked near the very end of the 11-minute display at BlueWater Resort & Casino in Parker. “Fireworks at BlueWater were great, then the desert started...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Nation’s largest brokerage firm acquires SF’s Climb Real Estate
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Aug 31, 2016

    Climb Real Estate, a boutique San Francisco brokerage focused on city-dwelling Millennials, has been acquired by NRT LLC, the nation’s largest residential brokerage, the companies announced Wednesday.NRT is the parent of Coldwell Banker, Sotheby’s International Realty and ZipRealty and a subsidiary of Realogy, a publicly traded real estate conglomerate.NRT has pursued the same approach with other regional firms it acquired including the Corcoran Group in New York City and Laura McCarthy Real Estate in St. Louis, said Bruce Zipf, NRT’s president and chief executive.Climb tries hard to appeal to Millennials by focusing on mobile technology and social media.“I believe what this represents is a more traditional type platform coming together with a more innovative, unique-type platform” and providing the financial capital to expand Climb in the Bay Area, Zipf said.Greg Macres, NRT’s executive vice president for the western region, said, We want our agents to be more mobile (and) stretch the boundaries of technology.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
bluewater capital realty corp freeport ny