blue snow technology LLC

2770 lincoln blvd
merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621441

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SCOTT HYNDMAN
2770 LINCOLN BLVD
MERRICK, NEW YORK, 11566

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BLUE SNOW TECHNOLOGY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why are AI predictions so terrible?
    By Aiden Livingston, Casting.AI - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    In 1997, IBM’s Deep Blue beat world chess champion Gary Kasparov, the first time an AI technology was able to outperform a world expert in a highly complicated endeavor. It was even more impressive when you consider they were using 1997 computational power. In 1997, my computer could barely connect to the internet; long waits of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • 19 April, 2017 – Episode 615 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Thursday Apr 20, 2017

    Marching For Science, Dark Matter Filaments, Hydrogen Around Us, Snow Pack Predictions, Vanishing Rivers, Battery Bottles, Pigeon Society, Pigeon Sex Differences, Bacterial Cancer Diagnosis, Blood For Brains, Rub Weed On It, Frogs For Noses, Blind Cave Evolution, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science
  • How Zappar promotes brands with awesome AR technology
    By Fei Zhao - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Brands are starting to realize the power of using AR to promote and provide content — AR is totally different from traditional marketing in that it is more creative and arguably more interesting. Because not all companies have sufficient time or resources to recruit a crew focusing on AR marketing, start-ups that combine AR technology and marketing are growing more popular. Zappar, a London-based start-up founded in 2011, is one such start-up. Zappar’s mission is quite clear — it wants to provide exciting and affordable AR products through smart devices that everyone, from big...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Blue Jeans Get Their Game Back
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Denim makers including Levi Strauss & Co. and Gap Inc.’s Old Navy see signs of a comeback in jeans sales, as they add more flexibility and comfort to win back shoppers from leggings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Blue Jeans Get Their Game Back
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Denim makers including Levi Strauss & Co. and Gap Inc.’s Old Navy see signs of a comeback in jeans sales, as they add more flexibility and comfort to win back shoppers from leggings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business