blue sky resolution services LLC

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4361810

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BLUE SKY RESOLUTION SERVICES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Start off your summer with #teampixel
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • These doorbells show their smarts
    By Cnet - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    SkyBell Video DoorbellCnet rating: 4.0 stars out of 5SkyBell’s latest Wi-Fi doorbell has a 1080p high-definition resolution, on-demand clip recording and free video storage, as well as an IFTTT channel and integration with Amazon’s Alexa Skills Kit and Google/Alphabet’s Nest.There’s no Web interface, it doesn’t work directly with Samsung’s SmartThings or Wink, and you can’t tweak push alert settings or the quality of the video resolution in the app.The bottom line:The SkyBell’s 1080p resolution and array of third-party integrations set it apart from the pack, including August’s impressive Doorbell Cam.Ring’s Video Doorbell Pro has 1080p HD video resolution and a slimmed-down design that’s more likely to fit on a door frame than its oversize competition.The bottom line:Ring is a solid smart buzzer, but its space-saving design is its main selling point.The August Doorbell Cam has on-demand live streaming and a 1,280x960 HD resolution — two features we haven’t found on many other first-gen Wi-Fi buzzers.The video feed and push alerts are responsive and the app is easy to navigate.The bottom line:Just keep in mind that it may not fit in the same spot as your old doorbell.The Doorbell 2’s removable lithium ion battery makes it easy to install — and even easier to charge.The large Video Doorbell 2 won’t fit on most door frames.The bottom line:Look no further than the Doorbell 2 if you don’t want to deal with electrical wiring.For more reviews of personal technology products, visit www.cnet.com.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
blue sky resolution services llc albany ny