blue sky mountain limited

81 hickory kingdom road
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478502

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MINGYI ZHONG
81 HICKORY KINGDOM ROAD
BEDFORD, NEW YORK, 10506

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BLUE SKY MOUNTAIN LIMITED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • JetBlue crew members beat the stress by growing veggies
    By Melkorka Licea - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    They’re trying to stay grounded in the not-so-friendly skies. Green-thumbed JetBlue crewmembers are flocking to their company-run farm at JFK Airport in an attempt to escape the boiling tensions of their high-flying profession. With the aviation community under siege by cranky customers and constant p.r. nightmares, the number of serenity seekers at the 24,000-square-foot vegetable...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Delta adds Lyft as SkyMiles partner
    By Chris McGinnis - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Lyft is Delta’s newest SkyMiles partner. (Image: Delta/Lyft) Delta has added ride-sharing company Lyft as the newest partner in its SkyMiles program. [FULL STORY] CONNECT WITH CHRISChris McGinnis is a travel blogger and editor of TravelSkills.com. You can reach Chris at chris@travelskills.com or on Twitter @cjmcginnis.The airline said members who link their SkyMiles and Lyft accounts (which you can do here) will earn one mile per dollar spent on all Lyft rides – including Lyft Line, Classic, Plus and Premier rides – with no limit on the amount to be earned. Through August 31, customers with linked accounts will earn triple SkyMiles miles on Lyft rides to or from an

    Source: SFGATE.com: Chris McGinnis Travel Tips Blog
  • Barguil delivers Bastille Day win to France; Aru still leads
    By Samuel Petrequin and John Leicester - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    On the shortest stage of the 104th Tour, barring the two time trials, Sky brought Mikel Landa into play — sending Froome’s Spanish teammate racing off ahead on a fast and furious Stage 13 that became part chess, part a test of speed and endurance over a close-packed succession of three climbs in the Pyrenees.From here to the July 23 finish in Paris, Aru will have to watch both like a hawk and not let either race off ahead of him in order to keep the famed yellow jersey.At just 63 miles, less than half the distance of some of this Tour’s longest stages, the up-down, up-down, up-down route through the Ariege region of mountain cheeses and peak-perched fortresses delivered exactly what Tour organizers were hoping for:“It’s incredible,” said Barguil, who has recovered from a pelvis fracture in a crash in April.The Sunweb team rider sped into the finish in Foix, overlooked by its imposing 11th century castle decorated with a French tricolor of red, white and blue, as part of a four-man group that included Landa, two-time Tour champion Alberto Contador, and Nairo Quintana, a three-time Tour podium finisher.Contador accelerated first in the final sprint, but Barguil reacted immediately and adeptly negotiated the last U-bend on a bridge over the Ariege river, holding off Quintana to the line.By finishing fourth in that leading pack that sped in nearly two minutes ahead of a chasing group that included the Tour’s top four riders overall — Aru, Froome, French rider Romain Bardet and Colombian Rigoberto Uran — Landa clawed back valuable time in the overall standings.With Froome only six seconds behind him overall, Aru stuck to Froome like glue on the stage, showing a cool head and strong legs as he rode without any teammates, who couldn’t stay with the pace of their group.There were attacks, people tried to attack me several times but I responded every time.Stage 13: A short but challenging 63-mile ride from Saint-Girons to Foix featuring three Category 1 climbs and a long downhill finish.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • For Women in Blue, a Grim Measure of Their Growing Role and Risks
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER and AL BAKER - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The years between the deaths of two female officers — Irma Lozada in 1984 and Miosotis Familia last week — have shown progress, with limits, for women in the field.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
blue sky mountain limited bedford ny