blue rooster development, inc.

po box 758
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621385

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BLUE ROOSTER DEVELOPMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sunday Routine: How ASAP Ferg, Rapper, Spends His Sundays
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    When he’s not on the road, the rapper and fashion designer likes to stroll through Harlem, where he grew up and still lives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Jana Takes Stake in Blue Apron
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The activist hedge fund whose investment in Whole Foods Market Inc. catalyzed the natural grocer’s takeover by Amazon.com Inc. has taken a 2% stake in meal-kit maker Blue Apron Holdings Inc.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Blue Jeans Get Their Game Back
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Denim makers including Levi Strauss & Co. and Gap Inc.’s Old Navy see signs of a comeback in jeans sales, as they add more flexibility and comfort to win back shoppers from leggings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Blue Apron's Costs Eat Profit; Shares Sour
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Shares in Blue Apron Holdings Inc. dropped as much as 15% as the meal-kit maker struggled to reassure investors that it can contain costs and fend off competition in the fast-growing food delivery business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
blue rooster development inc nyack ny