blue ribbon heating, inc.

672 bard avenue
staten island, new york 10310

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4552276

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BLUE RIBBON HEATING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • When Bad Drinks Go Good
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The Long Island iced tea, the Midori sour, the Blue Hawaii: Fussy bartenders are upgrading these decidedly down-market cocktails.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Match Made in Baking and Blue Ribbons
    By KIM SEVERSON - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Two Atlanta doctors are cleaning up at the competitions, joined in marriage and a fervent commitment to cakes, pies and bakeware.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • On the Runway: The Tony Awards Get the Red Carpet Blues
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    From ribbons to tuxedos, the shade of the night made a potent statement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Luxury Resorts Lure Buyers Hooked on Fly Fishing
    Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    Developers are creating luxury ranch resorts that offer blue-ribbon trout streams along with exclusive amenities. Photo: Janie Osborne for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Personal Finance
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey
blue ribbon heating inc staten island ny