blue lites promotions inc.

135-11 221st st suite 1
laurelton, new york 11413

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608439

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BLUE LITES PROMOTIONS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Blue Jeans Get Their Game Back
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Denim makers including Levi Strauss & Co. and Gap Inc.’s Old Navy see signs of a comeback in jeans sales, as they add more flexibility and comfort to win back shoppers from leggings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Blue Jeans Get Their Game Back
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Denim makers including Levi Strauss & Co. and Gap Inc.’s Old Navy see signs of a comeback in jeans sales, as they add more flexibility and comfort to win back shoppers from leggings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Don’t Use These Recalled Fireworks Next Week & Other July 4th Safety Tips
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Each year, tens of thousands of people are injured in fireworks accidents. While these incidents can occur when someone is ill-trained in setting off the brightly colored explosives, they can also be the result of defective products, such as the 36,000 TNT Red, White, & Blue Smoke fireworks now under recall. American Promotional Events recalled 36,100 TNT Red, White, & …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • YouTube Sets New Policies to Curb Extremist Videos
    By DAISUKE WAKABAYASHI - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The company said it wants to quickly identify and pull down videos promoting terrorism. It will also make offensive videos harder to find.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 2 Killer Home Theater Projectors: Sony VPL-VW675ES, Epson PowerLite Home Cinema 5040UB
    By Tim Moynihan - Friday Apr 21, 2017

    The latest TVs are gorgeously slim. But a richly colored layer of photons is downright ethereal.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • BioLite BaseLantern XL Review: It turns your campsite into a dance party
    By Paul Sarconi - Tuesday Apr 4, 2017

    Glampers, this is the lighting system you've been waiting for.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • How Zappar promotes brands with awesome AR technology
    By Fei Zhao - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Brands are starting to realize the power of using AR to promote and provide content — AR is totally different from traditional marketing in that it is more creative and arguably more interesting. Because not all companies have sufficient time or resources to recruit a crew focusing on AR marketing, start-ups that combine AR technology and marketing are growing more popular. Zappar, a London-based start-up founded in 2011, is one such start-up. Zappar’s mission is quite clear — it wants to provide exciting and affordable AR products through smart devices that everyone, from big...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb