blue line maintenance LLC

1222 turkey hill road
red hook, new york 12571

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4412457

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BLUE LINE MAINTENANCE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump Draws a Red Line — and North Korea May Have Already Crossed It
    By Chuck Todd and Mark Murray and Carrie Dann - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Donald Trump's rhetoric on North Korea is a brighter red line than Obama's.

    Source: NBC News
  • Luxury Resorts Lure Buyers Hooked on Fly Fishing
    Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    Developers are creating luxury ranch resorts that offer blue-ribbon trout streams along with exclusive amenities. Photo: Janie Osborne for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Personal Finance
  • Electric-car racing circuit will zoom around Red Hook
    By David K. Li - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    The Formula E electric-car racing circuit hopes New York will be all charged up for the fledgling sport when it comes to town later this month. Tabbed as the first motor races in Big Apple history, the Qualcomm New York City ePrix will take place around Pier 11 and the Brooklyn Cruise Terminal in Red...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • CC Sabathia hurts knee and gets early hook as Yankees fall to Jays
    By George A. King III - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    TORONTO — CC Sabathia didn’t require words to tell how much the pain in his right knee cut into his psyche. “Right now I want to pitch, get healthy and pitch,’’ a dejected Sabathia said after discomfort in the knee limited him to three innings in Tuesday night’s 4-2 loss to the Blue Jays in...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • On the Runway: The Tony Awards Get the Red Carpet Blues
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    From ribbons to tuxedos, the shade of the night made a potent statement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
blue line maintenance llc red hook ny