blue lagoon management, inc.

201 west 72 st., ste. #4-a
new york, new york 10023

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4617394

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BLUE LAGOON MANAGEMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Pristine home right on Bolinas Lagoon listed for $4.2 million
    By Emily Landes - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    On the market for the first time in 50 years, 337 Seadrift Rd. is a rarely available Bolinas Lagoon–fronting home in the gated Seadrift Community of Stinson Beach. But even though the three-bedroom, two-bath home is on the market for the first time since it was custom-built for its owners in 1969, it has a modern

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Aaron Judge ties Yankees legend but can’t save the day
    By Dan Martin - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Even on a day Aaron Judge strikes out to end the game with the tying run on base, he manages to make history. The right fielder went deep in the fourth inning of the Yankees’ 7-6 loss to the Blue Jays on Wednesday for his league-leading 29th homer of the season. The blast to right-center...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • With Beaches Empty, Christie Wages One More Fight
    By RUSS BUETTNER and NATE SCHWEBER - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    The shutdown of New Jersey’s government has its roots in a dispute about taking money held in reserve by Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield, the state’s largest health insurer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
blue lagoon management inc new york ny