blue dog technology incorporated

232 sandpiper lane
west babylon, new york 11704

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512497

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BLUE DOG TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Manufacturer shut down for pollution that turned dogs blue
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Authorities in Mumbai have shuttered a private manufacturing company accused of dumping waste and dyes into a local river that turned 11 canines blue, The Guardian reported. “It was shocking to see how the dog’s white fur had turned completely blue,” said Arati Chauhan, head of the Navi Mumbai Animal Protection Cell. The strangely hued...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Bad Drinks Go Good
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The Long Island iced tea, the Midori sour, the Blue Hawaii: Fussy bartenders are upgrading these decidedly down-market cocktails.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Toxic algae kills 2 dogs after swim in Napa County pond
    By Michael Bodley - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    A growth of blue-green algae in a pond in southern Napa County killed two dogs that swam in the murky water this week, causing local officials Friday to issue a county-wide warning.The warning by the county’s board of supervisors urges would-be swimmers to avoid ponds, rivers and streams in the area that may be contaminated with the toxic blue-green algae.Algae poisoning in people can cause serious injury to the liver, kidney and nervous system if the affected water is swallowed.The algae blooms, which can be blue-green, white or brown in appearance, are caused by sitting or slow-moving water with an abundance of nutrients, officials said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • The Assisted Reality Of The New Marketer
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Last week, MediaPost's Laurie Sullivan warned us that the future of analytical number crunchers is not particularly rosy in the world of marketing. With cognitive technologies like IBM's Watson comingon strong in more and more places, analytic skills are not that hot a commodity anymore. Ironically, when it comes to marketing, the majority of companies have not planned to incorporate cognitivetechnologies in the near future. According to a report from IBM and Oxford Economics, only 24% of organizations have a plan to incorporate CT in their own operations.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
blue dog technology incorporated west babylon ny