blue collar racing stables LLC

2031 state route 145
middleburgh, new york 12122

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4458745

County
SCHOHARIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BLUE COLLAR RACING STABLES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Economic Recovery Is Finally Trickling Down to Blue-Collar Workers
    By Martha C. White - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    For the first time, there is evidence that the rising economic tide is lifting up even the least-educated workers.

    Source: NBC News
  • Eager to Create Blue-Collar Jobs, a Small Business Struggles
    By TRIP GABRIEL - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    A Michigan auto parts company has transformed itself and made money. But its chief finds herself caught between demands to lower costs and lift wages.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jacob Batalon Ready for Big Time With ‘Spider-Man: Homecoming’ Debut
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    For the past nine years, Oscar winners and nominees like Benedict Cumberbatch, Bradley Cooper and, in 2019, Brie Larson have poured into the Marvel Cinematic Universe. While Michael Keaton brings his chops to the film as a blue-collar villain with a “Birdman”-esque suit, it is a stable of rising young actors, led by 21-year-old Tom Holland as Spidey himself, that will be in the long haul for the sequels to come rather than the A-listers that have held up other comic book movie franchises.Born and raised in Hawaii to Filipino parents, Batalon auditioned for the film in a screen test with Holland while finishing his studies at the New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts.[...] loose casting carried over to every actor who played Peter’s classmates, allowing the movie to take various characters in the Spider-Man mythos and give them radical reinterpretations.Batalon’s Ned is a far cry from his comic book counterpart, where he is a white, fully-grown colleague at the Daily Bugle who, at one point, becomes brainwashed into becoming the Hobgoblin, something that Batalon is very aware of.Batalon says this film’s willingness to experiment and play with Spidey’s world was established from the first moment the cast congregated  for a table read.From there, natural chemistry between the young stars carried them through filming, particularly between Batalon and Holland, whom Batalon says he clicked with from the first day of shooting.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Documenting The Style And Culture Of A Small Town Skate Crew
    By Allison Sanchez - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    James Grundy captures the youthful freedom of skaters and blue collar laborers in a rural town on the other side of the world.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
blue collar racing stables llc middleburgh ny