blue collar brewery, inc.

2649 south road suite 100
poughkeepsie, new york 12601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428401

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BLUE COLLAR BREWERY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Blue Jeans Get Their Game Back
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Denim makers including Levi Strauss & Co. and Gap Inc.’s Old Navy see signs of a comeback in jeans sales, as they add more flexibility and comfort to win back shoppers from leggings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Blue Jeans Get Their Game Back
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Denim makers including Levi Strauss & Co. and Gap Inc.’s Old Navy see signs of a comeback in jeans sales, as they add more flexibility and comfort to win back shoppers from leggings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recruiting Talent: The Shirt, Dogfish Head Brewery
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens and Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione share advice on recruiting talent at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads thediscussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • The Small Business Report, October 21, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Oct 21, 2016

    What it takes to launch and run your own craft brewery, with a specific cause in mind.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Replacing the Cone of Shame
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Some pet owners are swapping the hard plastic cones that dogs and cats wear after surgery with softer collars that can resemble airplane neck pillows. Photo: Rob Alcaraz/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page