block, longo & lamarca, p.c.

one niagara square
buffalo, new york 14202

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4432036

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BLOCK, LONGO & LAMARCA, P.C.
2013 - BLOCK, LONGO & ASSOCIATES, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ex-NY governor hopeful who insulted Obamas kicked off board
    By CAROLYN THOMPSON, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. (AP) — One-time Republican candidate for New York governor Carl Paladino, whose published insults of former President Barack Obama provoked a public uproar, was removed from Buffalo's school board Thursday for improperly discussing teacher contract negotiations.State Education Commissioner MaryEllen Elia announced her decision Thursday, a day after Paladino protesters disrupted the school board's latest meeting with calls for his ouster.The protests have been happening since December, when Paladino, who helped chair President Donald Trump's campaign in New York, told a local arts newspaper he wished Obama would die of mad cow disease. But it was a later article written by Paladino that led to his removal.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Bay Area book events, July 30
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Sunday Audrey Fielding, David Fielding, Luciana Cacciatore, Carlo Longo, Lucia Erriquez “Salento By 5: Friendship, Food, Music & Travel Within The Heel of Italy’s Boot.” 4:30 p.m. Museo Italo Americano, Fort Mason Center. (415) 673-2200. museoitaloamericano.org. Poetry Flash Christopher Howell, Joseph Miller and Dorianne Laux are featured. 3 p.m. Diesel, 5433 College Ave., Oakland. (510) 653-9965. www.dieselbookstore.com. Shanta Nimbark Sacharoff “Other Avenues Are Possible: Legacy of the People’s Food System of the San Francisco Bay Area.” 3 p.m. Omnivore Books, 3885 Cesar Chavez St., S.F.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Rez Infinite on PC is a better game—all because of mouse support
    By Sam Machkovech - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Now supports all PC VR headsets and controllers, plus added PC visual boosts.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part one: The deal of the century
    By Ars Staff - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Bill Gates, mysterious deaths, and the business computer that sparked a home revolution.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part two: The DOS empire strikes
    By Ars Staff - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The real victor was Microsoft, which built an empire on the back of a shadily acquired MS-DOS.

    Source: Ars Technica
block longo amp lamarca pc buffalo ny