bliss natural nail and spa inc.

809 lexington ave, #2fl
new york, new york 10065

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4620278

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BLISS NATURAL NAIL AND SPA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Spa Castle workers accused of taking pics in women’s locker room
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Four women are suing a spa in Texas after three employees at the sprawling oasis allegedly snapped cellphone pictures of them in the facility’s locker rooms, using towels to disguise their tactics. The invasion of privacy lawsuit, which is seeking more than $1 million in damages, claims that four female customers who visited Spa Castle...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Disgusting ex-Baylor hoops coach now coaching America’s future
    By Kyle Schnitzer - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Disgraced ex-Baylor men’s basketball coach Dave Bliss shockingly has been hired by a Las Vegas high school. The Calvary Chapel Christian School confirmed Wednesday that Bliss had not only been named the school’s basketball coach, but also its athletic director, according to the Las Vegas Review-Journal, as the school seemingly turned a blind eye to Bliss’...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Note to Joe Girardi: New-look Yankees pen can burn out, too
    By Ken Davidoff - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    CLEVELAND — “This is how we’re built,” manager Joe Girardi said late Saturday night, and that naturally made you wonder whether these Yankees are built to last deep into October. Girardi’s group had just survived a nerve-wracking, nail-biting bottom of the ninth inning to outlast the Indians, 2-1 at Progressive Field, to end their four-game...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Spa owner fed up with pervy men asking for ‘extras’
    By Natalie Musumeci - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    This spa isn’t that steamy! The owner of a massage parlor in England says pervy male customers are bombarding her employees with requests for “degrading” sexual favors during their visit. “I feel angry because I am responsible for my team. We are a professional business. Nobody seems to care about that. We are just supposed...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
bliss natural nail and spa inc new york ny