blind owl wm127, inc.

77 n. centre avenue
suite 315
rockville centre, new york 11570

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4456904

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BLIND OWL WM127, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Judge Backs Making Consumer Websites Accessible to Blind
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A federal judge in Florida ruled Tuesday that grocery chain Winn-Dixie Stores Inc. must make its website accessible to the blind, following an unprecedented trial over a gray area of accessibility law.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • State of the Art: Uber’s Lesson: Silicon Valley’s Start-Up Machine Needs Fixing
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Travis Kalanick, who stepped down as Uber’s C.E.O., had many enablers who turned a blind eye to the company’s faults because it was growing quickly.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Blindness of the United Nations
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The entire U.N. appears to be deteriorating into an anti-Israel organization.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Beer and...Iced Tea?
    Friday Apr 21, 2017

    Looking for a refreshing drink this summer? WSJ reporter Charles Passy and Tanya Rivero sip an unconventional option: the Owl's Brew Radler, a new artisanal beer and iced tea fusion. Photo: Owl's Brew

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Food & Drink
  • Couple sentenced to prison for starving blind autistic son
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    LONGMONT, Colo. — A Colorado couple has been sentenced to 10 years in prison for allowing their blind and autistic son to become so severely malnourished that he nearly died and doctors likened him to a concentration camp survivor. District Judge Ingrid Bakke sentenced David and Vanessa Hall of Longmont on Tuesday for felony child...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Foundation for the Blind
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Art illustrates a personal story that goes to the heart of this nonprofit’s mission in this direct mail package. Founded in 1921, the American Foundation for the Blind serves individuals with vision loss. Author and activist Helen Keller worked for the organization for over 40 years...

    The post Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Foundation for the Blind appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Where Bezos Leads, Amazon Shareholders Blindly Follow
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Few companies other than Amazon could announce a $14 billion takeover of a mature firm, give no details of why they are buying the very business model they’re trying to disrupt, and have their market value rise by more than the takeover price.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News