blessings II investments corp

130 jaclyn drive
syracuse, new york 13205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4345594

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEVADA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BLESSINGS II INVESTMENTS CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Small Business Report, January 3, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Jan 3, 2017

    Businesses to launch in 2017; and how small, rural colleges are trying to save themselves by pumping investments into their small towns.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Should You Still Get the Parents' Blessing Before Your Proposal?
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Some couples put a modern spin on the big talk with future in-laws before moving to the wedding engagement.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Mylan’s board heads to chopping block after advisors bless shareholder revolt
    By Beth Mole - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Ahead of vote, advisors side with shareholder group who says greed went too far.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Lyft gets $25M and a fleet of cars from new partner Jaguar Land Rover
    By Darrell Etherington - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     Lyft recently raised $600 million in a massive funding round, and now we know that $25 million of that came from Jaguar Land Rover, via its mobility services subsidiary InMotion. The car maker’s investment in Lyft goes beyond just funds, however; it’s providing Lyft drivers with a fleet of Jaguar and Land Rover vehicles as part of the tie-up, and it’s also going to work with… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Trump’s Cabinet, With a Prod, Extols the ‘Blessing’ of Serving Him
    By JULIE HIRSCHFELD DAVIS - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    President Trump transformed a routine meeting into a mood-boosting display of support. Vice President Mike Pence called his role “the greatest privilege of my life.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Crowdfunding is in trouble — and the game industry can save it
    By Justin Bailey - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Crowdfunding isn’t fatigued — it’s growing up. For years platforms like Kickstarter have made it possible for projects to be funded directly by friends, fans, and other communities. In return those backers often received rewards, a token that symbolizes their generosity and belief in the project. The backers of crowdfunded projects also assume a lot […]

    Source: VentureBeat