blackstone gts co-invest l.p.

200 bellevue parkway
suite 210
wilmington, delaware 19809

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590938

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - BLACKSTONE GTS CO-INVEST L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Blackstone Entitlement
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Steve Schwarzman illuminates the family leave debate.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Pinterest’s camera search Lens gets a new look
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Pinterest’s camera search tool, Lens, is getting a makeover today with some updated including the ability to zoom in and out and tap to focus, and making it easier to search with Lens from photos they’ve already taken.Lens is very much a move to try to collapse the distance between the experience within Pinterest the app (or site) and the real world. Users point their camera at… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • These undergrads built a Generative Adversarial Net that creates art
    By John Mannes - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     I can’t tell you for sure if we’ve reached peak GAN, but there are far more people messing around with them than a year ago. Two undergrads at Williams College taught themselves introductory machine learning and read a lot of papers on the now almost mainstream Generative Adversarial Network before embarking on a project with a professor to build one that could generate art. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Define A Millennial
    Wednesday May 17, 2017

    The report does define millennials as a 20 year generation, born in 1980. The 37 Year Old Millennial is everything expected from a millennial, and in some cases more.

    Source: Media Post: Research Brief
  • Julius Caesar was much ado over nothing
    By Charles Gross - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Public Theater should get down on its knees and thank Breitbart, Fox News, Bank of America and Delta Airlines. Because of them, the Public’s production of Julius Caesar in Central Park, an...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The price of being the king of affordable housing
    By Rosa Goldensohn - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    A busload of protesters from Brooklyn and the Bronx marched up a quiet Greenwich, Conn., road in June 2016 toward a sprawling white colonial house owned by the city's largest affordable-housing...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • GenerationVexed
    Monday Apr 10, 2017

    It's time for a gut check. There are those who saw the spot as somehow exploitative and/or trivializing of serious social issues, such as racial justice, religious freedom, women's rights, policebrutality and abuse of super-slow motion. Once again -- in hindsight -- these are fair points. But this was not a failure of strategy.

    Source: Media Post: Garfield at Large
  • As Online, Physical Retail Stores Merge, What Is The Future Of The Storefront?
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Ecommerce has skyrocketed, yet "the brick-and-mortar store is still very much a part of the customer journey," says Michael Klein, head of retail, Adobe. Klein discussed how online and physical retailstores are merging in a conversation with "Email Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews