blackmaIIn productions, incorporated

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581846

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BLACKMAIIN PRODUCTIONS, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Facebook Messenger's Newest Features Incorporate Games, Bots, and QR Codes
    By David Pierce - Tuesday Apr 18, 2017

    New features aim to make Messenger the place you talk to your friends and the place you stay to do everything else.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • The Albany School Sellout
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The politicians all get something, but poor kids are the losers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Bald eagle threat: Lead ammo left behind by hunters
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Bald eagles have made a remarkable recovery across the United States since the pesticide DDT was banned 45 years ago, but the majestic birds are still dying from another environmental poison: lead from bullets and shotgun pellets in wildlife carcasses left behind by hunters.In New York, which has been a leader in the bald eagle restoration in the Northeast for four decades, state wildlife researchers have documented a growing number of eagle deaths from lead poisoning in recent years.In New York, lead poisoning was confirmed as the cause of death in 38 of 336 bald eagles brought to a Department of Environmental Conservation lab near Albany between 2000 and 2015, said state wildlife biologist Kevin Hynes, who does the necropsies."Eagles are doing very well, their recovery is a great success story largely supported by excise taxes paid by hunters" on lead ammunition and guns, said Lawrence Keane, senior vice president of the National Shooting Sports Association.Virginia wildlife advocate Clark said that rather than a ban on lead ammunition, his group is seeking a public education campaign so hunters are aware of the problem and how they can help.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Ore. day hike turns into 'life-or-death' ordeal for Albany woman
    By Mike Moffitt - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    An Albany, Calif., woman lost in Oregon wilderness for two days was found Thursday and airlifted to safety.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Make.TV Enables Professional Live Video Production in the Cloud
    By Benjamin Romano - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Anyone with a smartphone can do a form of live video broadcasting on social media. Anyone with a drone can rig up a version of their own news chopper. But as live, amateur video proliferates, professional broadcasters need to both distinguish their content with higher production values, and incorporate the myriad video streams washing over the […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
blackmaiin productions incorporated albany ny