black sheep branding solutions, LLC

1202 lexingtn ave, ste 357
new york, new york 10028

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528812

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOSHUA ZIMBER
1202 LEXINGTON AVE, STE 357
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10028

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BLACK SHEEP BRANDING SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dan Loeb buys a chunk of Nestle, blasts ‘staid’ culture
    By Carleton English - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Dan Loeb just placed his biggest bet ever on a chocolate company. The activist investor’s hedge fund Third Point LLC amassed a $3.5 billion stake in Nestle, the world’s largest packaged foods company, representing roughly 1.25 percent of the Swiss-based company’s shares. Loeb is hoping to reinvigorate the brand amid changing food tastes as well...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rare megamouth shark spotted off Indonesia island - Wild rabbits surf on sheep to flee New Zealand flood
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Why Bonds and Clemens deserve to be in the Hall of Fame
    By Larry Getlen - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    When the Baseball Hall of Fame inducts five new members next Sunday, Barry Bonds and Roger Clemens will be absent once again, shunned for using performance enhancing drugs (PEDs). And that, according to baseball writer Jay Jaffe, is totally unfair. Even Babe Ruth reportedly injected himself with an extract derived from sheep testicles in a...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
black sheep branding solutions llc new york ny