black gold gray consulting, inc.

18 kempton place apt 1
saratgoa springs, new york 12866

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4562220

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BLACK GOLD GRAY CONSULTING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Apple upgrades its thinnest, lightest laptop
    By Roman Loyola - By Roman Loyola - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Along with the MacBook Pro, Apple revealed at its Worldwide Developers Conference an upgrade for the MacBook.

    The MacBook is Apple's ultraportable laptop, trading portability for speed and connectivity. It has a slower processor than the Mac Pro, and it has one USB-C port. For frequent travelers, it could be the ideal laptop.

    One thing that hasn't changed about the MacBook is the color choices. Apple offers four finishes: Gold, Rose Gold, Space Gray, and Silver.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • DimensionalMechanics Joins Rush to Bring A.I. to All
    By Benjamin Romano - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    When he was 13, Rajeev Dutt, inspired by science-fiction authors such as Isaac Asimov, envisioned a world with ubiquitous artificial intelligence. His startup, DimensionalMechanics, is one of many companies large and small trying to deliver on that vision. The company has built a set of software tools meant to make it easier for non-experts to […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Grab Your Ticket for What’s Hot in Cancer Immunotherapy 2017 on June 14th
    By Jacquie Ogonowsky - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    We are just a week away from “What’s Hot in Cancer Immunotherapy 2017”—and we’re offering you a chance to save $100. Join us for an afternoon of spotlight talks, fireside chats, and panel discussions that will delve into a variety of cancer immunotherapy topics. It all takes place on Wednesday, June 14, at Fred Hutchinson […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Last Chance for “What’s Hot in Cancer Immunotherapy 2017” Tickets
    By Jacquie Ogonowsky - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Registration is closing soon for Xconomy’s “What’s Hot in Cancer Immunotherapy 2017.” It’s all happening on Wednesday, June 14, at the Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center in Seattle. We have lined up some of the most forward-thinking entrepreneurs, investors, and innovators in cancer immunotherapy. Join us for an afternoon of spotlight talks, chats, and panel […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • New 2017 iPad Pro Models Now Available in Apple Stores
    By Juli Clover - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The new 2017 10.5-inch and 12.9-inch iPad Pro models that were introduced at last week's Worldwide Developers Conference are today available for purchase at Apple retail stores around the world.

    With stock now available at retail locations, in-store pickup for the iPad Pro has also gone live, allowing customers to check stock at local Apple Stores.


    Apple began accepting iPad Pro orders just after the WWDC keynote event, and the first iPad Pro models began shipping out over the weekend with most offering June 13 delivery dates.

    The new 10.5-inch iPad Pro replaces the 9.7-inch iPad Pro, offering a bigger display with 40 percent smaller side bezels and a slightly larger and heavier body. The 12.9-inch iPad Pro is the same size as the previous-generation 12.9-inch iPad Pro.

    Both new iPad Pro models feature new ProMotion display technology, which offers refresh rates of up to 120Hz for fluid scrolling, improved responsiveness, and smoother motion, along with much more powerful A10X Fusion chips with 30 percent faster CPU performance and 40 percent faster GPU performance compared to the A9X chip.

    Pricing for the 10.5-inch iPad Pro, which comes in Silver, Space Gray, Gold, and Rose Gold, starts at $649. Pricing for the 12.9-inch model, which comes in Silver, Space Gray, and Gold, starts at $799.


    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors
  • Don't Be a Fool for Gold
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Adviser Investments CEO Daniel Wiener says gold is a speculative tool, not an investment.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Trouble With Swiss Chard: Common Swiss Chard Diseases And Pests
    By Mary H. Dyer - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    By Mary H. Dyer, Master Naturalist and Master Gardener Swiss chard is generally a trouble-free veggie, but this cousin to the beet plant can sometimes fall prey to certain pests and diseases. Read on to learn about common problems with Swiss chard, and explore possible solutions that may save the huge, nutritious, flavor-rich leaves. Fungal Trouble with Swiss Chard Fungal Swiss chard diseases are the most common culprits responsible when your plants fall ill in the garden. Cercospora Leaf Spot – This fungal disease tends to affect lower leaves first. It is recognized by brownish-grey or black spots with reddish-purple halos. In humid weather, the leaves may take on a fuzzy appearance due to the silvery-gray spores. Downy mildew – Humid conditions or excess moisture may result in downy mildew, a fungal disease that is unsightly but usually not deadly. Downy mildew is recognized by a whitish or grey, powdery

    Source: Gardening Know How