bk 718 maujer 2 LLC

86-72 77th street
#2
woodhaven, new york 11421

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4562183

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BK 718 MAUJER 2 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Exploding Old Contexts With AI
    Friday May 5, 2017

    According to IBM, we produce 2.5 exabytes of data each day. This is equivalent to 250,000 Libraries of Congress or 90 years of HD video - each day. This data exhaust results from our continual digitalinteractions, whether explicit - such as typing a search into Google - or implicit, like the location signals we give off as we move through the world with our smartphones.

    Source: Media Post: Online Spin
  • Amazon launches Prime Reload, offering 2% back on purchases funded through debit cards
    By Sarah Perez - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     Amazon today is launching a new perk for Prime members that will give them cash back on purchases – even if they’re not paying for items using an Amazon cashback credit card. Through a new rewards program called Amazon Prime Reload, Prime members can receive 2 percent back on purchases when they first load funds into their Amazon Balance using a debit card attached to their… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • BART is testing Bikeep’s smart bike locks
    By John Mannes - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     There are few feelings worse than returning to the spot you locked up your bike after a fun evening and seeing nothing. As a San Francisco cyclist, I’ve had my stomach sink more than once at that discouraging sight. Bikeep, a startup founded in Estonia, is looking to bring its connected locking tech to the States to address the bike theft epidemic. This morning at San Francisco’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Accessibility and communication apps take FCC honors
    By Devin Coldewey - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     It may seem strange to see a headline with “FCC” in it that doesn’t concern net neutrality. But the Commission has a wide variety of responsibilities, among which is promoting and enabling tech that empowers people with disabilities to take advantage of the internet and its many services. Several companies creating such tech just got accolades from the FCC today. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Can This Crowdfunding Platform Help Build The Kind Of Houses Millennials Want To Buy?
    By Adele Peters - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    And even if it can–is that the fix urban housing really needs?

    If you’re in your twenties or thirties and fretting that you might never be able to buy a house in your city, one company has a suggestion for you: While you’re saving for a down payment, maybe you should help crowdfund the construction of homes in your neighborhood–and advocate for changes in zoning to make that construction possible.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Blue Apron will raise $587M in its IPO, valuing itself close to $3B
    By Fitz Tepper - Monday Jun 19, 2017

     Blue Apron, the meal ingredient delivery service that filed to go public earlier this month, has just priced its IPO. The company will price its shares between $15-$17, hoping to raise a maximum of $586,500,000. Using a $16 midpoint, this pricing gives the company a proposed valuation of just under $3 billion. The company will be listed on the NYSE under the symbol “APRN”, and… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch