bjr v, LLC

510 wild turnpike
moutaindale, new york 12763

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428705

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BJR V, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mt. Sinai's new therapy dog is a mutt with a mission
    By Peter D'Amato - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Midway through his shift at Mount Sinai’s Kravis Children’s Hospital, the health system’s youngest worker was doing his rounds—on four legs. Professor Bunsen...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • NEW! BBH NY Pushes SNHU 'Forward'
    Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Southern New Hampshire University (SNHU) is working with new agency partner BBH NY to reach out to students whose next best educational option is nothing at all.

    For the initial launchphase, BBH NY provided creative direction for the campaign across all touch-points, including the digital ecosystem of website and online advertising as well as social support.

    Three new TVspots aim to highlight the power of education and the "grit and determination" within SNHU students. The "Forward" ad asks the question,“What would happen if everyone had equal access to education?” The other two spots - Break the Cycle and Dreams - demonstrate how access to education can change people’s lives and the lives of their families.

    This platform servesas an evolution for the institution's previous "See Yourself Succeed" campaign.  

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Psst…the Backdoor Route to a Roth IRA
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Monday Mar 3, 2014

    High earners can’t contribute directly to popular Roth individual retirement accounts. But there’s still a way in. We explain a simple two-step strategy that works for many people. WSJ's Karen Damato explains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports
  • Foxconn’s long con
    By John Biggs - Friday Jul 28, 2017

     Foxconn CEO Terry Gou and President Trump recently announced a plan to bring 3,000 jobs to Wisconsin at what appears to be a flat screen manufacturing plant. The political press ate it up, alternatively excoriating the program for costing too much in tax breaks and crowing a win for Wisconsin’s conservative governor, Scott Walker.I wouldn’t encourage either party to hold their… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
bjr v llc moutaindale ny