bj o'connor properties, LLC

27 bridge street
carthage, new york 13619

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4380016

County
JEFFERSON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BJ O'CONNOR PROPERTIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Sinead O'Connor living at NJ motel, says she's suicidal
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
bj oconnor properties llc carthage ny