bit by bit mobile ukraine inc

1733 sheepshead bay rd.,
ste. 25
brooklyn, new york 11235

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443055

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BIT BY BIT MOBILE UKRAINE INC
2013 - BIT BY BIT MOBILE CA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Unusual Keywords Trending For MuscleEgg's Mobile Search Traffic
    Wednesday May 31, 2017

    The available search traffic for one of MuscleEgg's top targeted keyword phrases -- flavored liquid egg whites -- is a bit slim, but the company's marketers have managed to turn an anomaly into athriving advertising and marketing strategy.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog
  • This is the OnePlus 5
    By Evan Blass - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Having leaked in bits and pieces for the past several weeks, the design of boutique Chinese smartphone manufacturer OnePlus‘ upcoming flagship is hardly much of a mystery anymore. Nonetheless, this is perhaps the best look at both the front and back of the OnePlus 5 among a sea of partial views and less-than-completely-clear shots. Bearing […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The Funnel Isn't Dead -- It Just Went On A Diet
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Despite the fact that people are consuming more media than ever (just as we are consuming more wine than ever), we are consuming it in smaller chunks. The legacy broadcasters, publishers and newsorganizations were built on providing consumers in-depth, well-produced, quality content. But we're seeing less time being spent with traditional channels as people shift to more digital versus linearexperiences. Today we're consuming more YouTube videos, Snaps, Tweets and Facebook Instant Articles. These smaller bits of content, much of it user-generated with lower production values, creates anenvironment where the total experience is less important and people become focused on smaller, incremental distractions -- in essence, snacking on content. What we haven't paid as much attention to isthat we're also snacking on product purchases.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Apple News Gives Publishers (A Bit) More Demographic Data
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Apple has revealed it will begin making information about the gender and age of readers available to publishers, at the channel and article level, via its News Publisher Analytics dashboard. The datais accessible via a new "Apple News Format Demographic Metrics" feature on the dashboard.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Build your own steampunk ice age society in Frostpunk
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    At its core, Frostpunk a city-building game, complete with managing resources and exploring terrain. But creators 11 Bit Studios, who made 2014’s This War of Mine, also force players to make moral decisions that can have society-wide consequences as they struggle to survive. Heat is life in Frostpunk, which is slated for release on PC sometime this […]

    Source: VentureBeat