biswas taxi LLC

51-04 skillman ave, #c1
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4529705

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BISWAS TAXI LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Business News Roundup, July 14
    By Chronicle News Services - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Online shoppers looking to score bargains during the Nordstrom anniversary sale instead faced glitches.The Seattle department store chain apologized, tweeting that it was working to resolve the issue.Frustrated shoppers took to social media to vent, with one saying it was “unbelievable” that Nordstrom wasn’t ready to handle the traffic on such a big shopping day.Uber is ceding control of the Russian market by agreeing to merge its ride-hailing business in the country with Yandex, the Russian search-engine leader that also runs a popular taxi-booking app.For Uber, the deal marks the exit from another big market after it sold its operations in China last year to local rival Didi Chuxing.The CEO of Yandex Taxi, Tigran Khudaverdyan, will become the chief executive of the combined company.Long-term U.S. mortgage rates rose this week for the second straight week.Mortgage buyer Freddie Mac said Thursday the rate on 30-year fixed-rate mortgages increased to an average 4.03 percent from 3.96 percent last week.The rate on 15-year, fixed-rate home loans, popular with homeowners who are refinancing their mortgages, rose to 3.29 percent last week from 3.22 percent.Fewer Americans applied for jobless aid last week, as the number of people seeking benefits has stayed near historic lows pointing to a robust job market.The number of people collecting unemployment benefits has fallen 8.8 percent over the past 12 months to 1.9 million.The job market appears solid as the U.S. enters its ninth year of recovery from the Great Recession.Consistent hiring has helped sustain the gradual recovery, although the expansion is starting to show its age as the pace of job gains has slowed this year.An investment group led by a former Chicago alderman and a coalition of labor unions are the new owners of the Chicago Sun-Times, officials announced Thursday.“We are investing in a journalistic voice that’s genuine, accurate and consistently reporting news that matters to the people of Chicago,” said former Alderman Edwin Eisendrath, who will serve as CEO of the Chicago Sun-Times, said in an email.Eisendrath, who left the City Council when President Bill Clinton appointed him to a Department of Housing and Urban Development post, submitted a bid last month after Sun-Times owner Wrapports LLC announced it would enter into discussions with Tronc Inc., which owns the rival Chicago Tribune.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • A Vehicle Struck Several Pedestrians At The Boston Logan Airport Taxi Pool, Causing Multiple Injuries
    By Andrew Husband - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    A taxi cab drove off the road and into a crowd of pedestrians just outside the taxi pool at Boston Logan Airport.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber Merges Russian Arm With Yandex.Taxi
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Uber Technologies is combining its Russian operations with Yandex.Taxi, a rare retreat that shows the beleaguered San Francisco company’s willingness to withdraw from costly battles abroad.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
biswas taxi llc woodside ny