bison office systems inc.

5805 goodrich road
clarence, new york 14032

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4488503

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BISON OFFICE SYSTEMS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • CIA Director Pompeo slams NY Times for outing covert officer
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Hiker survives vicious bison attack
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    WATFORD CITY, N.D. — An Alaska man is recovering after being attacked by a bison while hiking in western North Dakota’s Theodore Roosevelt National Park. Park official Eileen Andes said the 65-year-old hiker encountered the large animal on a trail after taking photos of a sunset. He tried to walk around the bison but didn’t...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Common Sense: Feel Good About the Markets? Maybe You Shouldn’t Read This
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    President Trump has taken credit for a surging market this year. But tech stocks, the Fed and the president himself could change that picture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Pokémon Go’ never went away, and neither did its technical woes
    By Kim Bhasin - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    “Pokémon Go” was an international phenomenon last fall, sending players wandering streets and parks to capture little creatures displayed on their smartphones.About 60 million people still play “Pokémon Go” each month, according to data from mobile app research firm Apptopia, and 1 in 5 of those players opens the game on a daily basis.Ticket-holders were promised the chance to catch rare monsters and hang with other fans wearing Pikachu costumes and Magikarp helmets.When developer Niantic Inc.’s chief executive officer, John Hanke, took the stage, fans greeted him with boos.Behind the scenes, Niantic is also adding new advertising deals in partnership with retailers to sponsor locations.Fixing any such issues will be especially important with the upcoming co-operative raid battle system, which will involve up to 20 players grouping together to take down and capture big bad “legendary” monsters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Alphabet sales meet estimates as Google CEO joins board
    By Mark Bergen - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    Alphabet Inc. reported second-quarter revenue that met analysts’ projections, falling short of the most-optimistic estimates, and said the cost of its Google ads declined.Sales, minus partner payouts, were $20.92 billion, in line with analysts’ consensus forecasts, but below some more bullish expectations.“The biggest contributor to growth was mobile search, and it’s clearly an area where we continue to grow from our underlying engineering strength,” Chief Financial Officer Ruth Porat said on a call with reporters.The company also announced Monday that Sundar Pichai, chief executive officer of its Google unit, will join the Alphabet board.The Indian-born executive took the reins of Google in August 2015, when Page announced the Alphabet restructuring and became CEO of the parent company.Page placed him in charge of the Android mobile operating system, a key strategic asset, in 2013.Since Pichai, 44, became Google’s CEO, he has shuttled resources toward artificial intelligence research and cloud computing while maintaining steady growth of its main advertising business.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
bison office systems inc clarence ny