birchwood lane lot 8 LLC

p.o. box 633
bridgehampton, new york 11932

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4531443

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BIRCHWOOD LANE LOT 8 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Honda-Waymo Talks Stuck in Slow Lane, CEO Says
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Seven months after Honda Motor announced plans to collaborate with self-driving car pioneer Waymo LLC, little progress has been made, Honda’s chief executive said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Next-generation Chevy Equinox crossover now on sale
    By G. Chambers Williams III, Autos Correspondent - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Chevrolet moves its popular Equinox compact crossover into its next generation for 2018, with a roomier interior, lots of new technology and - coming soon - its first diesel engine option.There is more chrome trim on all models, and Malibu-inspired styling, with such features as projector-beam headlights, LED daytime running lights, and horizontal taillights.Among new interior features are an optional denim-style seat fabric, and a "kneeling" rear seat in which the bottom cushions tilt forward when the split-folding seatback is lowered, providing a flat load floor for cargo.Coming later this year will be the optional 2.0-liter inline turbo four-cylinder with 252 horsepower (48 less than the previous 3.6-liter V-6, which is no longer offered) and 260 foot-pounds of torque; and the same 1.6-liter inline four-cylinder turbo-diesel that is also available in the Chevrolet Cruze compact, with 136 horsepower and 236 foot-pounds of torque.The optional switchable all-wheel-drive system disconnects from the rear axle when not needed, helping to conserve fuel by allowing the vehicle to operate only on front drive.Leather seats are part of the Premier extras, along with an eight-way power driver's seat with lumbar, front heated seats, dual-zone air conditioning with automatic climate control, leather-wrapped steering wheel with audio and phone controls, wireless phone charging, a six-speaker audio system, a driver-information center with color screen above the steering column, and 18-inch aluminum wheels.The Premier also comes with a power tailgate with hands-free opening, as well as the LED headlights and taillights; remote vehicle start; keyless entry with pushbutton start; deep-tinted rear glass; and the split-folding rear seat.Safety gear includes radar- and camera-based adaptive technologies, which on our Premier model were such standard items as a rear-view camera, side blind-zone alert, rear cross-traffic alert, and rear park assist.The Comfort and Convenience Package II ($1,895) on our tester tacked on some of the optional technology, including the Safety Alert Seat (haptic seat), Surround Vision, Forward Collision Alert with Following Distance Indicator, Low-Speed Forward Automatic Braking, Lane Keep Assist with Lane Departure Warning, Rear Seat Reminder (when there's a child back there and you're departing the vehicle), Lane Change Alert with Side Blind Zone Alert, and Rear Cross Traffic Alert.Equinox is set up to accommodate today's electronic devices, with the wireless charging feature in the front center console area that kept my Samsung Galaxy S8 all charged up.Standard safety features included electronic stability control with traction control, front seat-mounted side air bags, outboard roof-mounted side-curtain air bags for both rows of seats, the GM teen-driver system, a theft-deterrent system, four-wheel antilock disc brakes, and tire-pressure monitoring.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • Kenneth Jay Lane, Jewelry Designer Who Made a Fortune Faking It, Dies at 85
    By ENID NEMY - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over six decades, Mr. Lane built a global business by making it acceptable and chic for women to wear glittering jewelry of unabashed deception.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
birchwood lane lot 8 llc bridgehampton ny