birch run capital advisors, lp

1350 broadway
suite 2412
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4531946

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - BIRCH RUN CAPITAL ADVISORS, LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Adidas unloads iconic hockey brand CCM for $100M
    By Josh Kosman - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Adidas on Thursday announced the sale of CCM, its iconic hockey brand, for $110 million. Birch Hill Equity Partners, a Canadian private equity firm, is buying the storied 118-year old company. The deal confirms an exclusive story in The Post on July 20 about the expected deal. Adidas is lending Birch Hill money equal to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Trump slams NY Times story about Pence 2020 bid as ‘totally inept’
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    President Trump slammed The New York Times early Monday for reporting that several Republicans — including Vice President Mike Pence — are angling for a presidential run in 2020. “The failing @nytimes, which has made every wrong prediction about me including my big election win (apologized), is totally inept!”

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sitting on the Throne
    By Stitches - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Oh, Oh, Domino. … A woman lost her balance taking a selfie at an L.A. art exhibit and caused $200,000 worth of damage. Crowns resting on pillars crashed like dominoes. Exhibit’s Simon Birch: “Crowns are fragile. Symbols of power. Perhaps it’s ironic, meaningful that they fell.” Ready for the “Game of Thrones” season premiere, aren’t...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Man pronounced dead at water park
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    BLAINE, Wash. — Authorities say they believe a medical condition prompted a man’s death at the Birch Bay Waterslides. The Bellingham Herald reports the man died on Tuesday at the water park. Whatcom County Undersheriff Jeff Parks says the man who was in his 50s likely suffered a heart attack. North Whatcom Fire and Rescue...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • The 10 best rookies NY has ever seen — and Judge is chasing
    By Mike Vaccaro - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    When Aaron Judge barged on past Joe DiMaggio on Friday, blasting his 30th home run and breaking the Yankee Clipper’s rookie record — a mark that only had stood for 81 years — it was simply another reaffirmation of how valuable an addition Judge has been. And not just for the Yankees. Rookies are the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
birch run capital advisors lp new york ny