billy williams ins. agency, inc.

2233 nesconset hwy ste 201
lake grove, new york 11755

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4645381

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BILLY WILLIAMS INS. AGENCY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sacramento-area kayaker dies in Lake Tahoe accident
    By Filipa Ioannou - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    A Fourth of July outing on the water turned tragic Tuesday when a 41-year-old man from the Sacramento area drowned in a Lake Tahoe kayaking incident, officials said. Fire officials identified the man as William Weaver of Citrus Heights. Weaver was not wearing a life jacket when he fell in the water, according to South Lake Tahoe Fire Rescue officials. Multiple agencies participated in the rescue effort, but attempts to revive the man were unsuccessful, fire officials said. Filipa Ioannou is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer. Email: fioannou@sfchronicle.com Twitter: @obioannoukenobi

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Fed could shrink portfolio: NY Fed's William Dudley
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Does WME-IMG’s $1 Billion Infusion Mean the Agency Is Tight on Cash?
    By Matt Pressberg and Sean Burch, provided by
    - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    WME-IMG has built itself into the world’s largest talent agency with a string of big deals this decade, like last year’s $4 billion deal to acquire mixed-martial arts organization Ultimate Fighting Championship.[...] Wednesday, the agency gave itself plenty of additional fuel, nabbing a $1.1 billion investment from Canada Pension Plan Investment Board and Singapore sovereign wealth fund GIC in a move WME-IMG says is all about growth — but may also mean the big-spending agency needed some more financial support.William D. Cohan, a financial journalist at Vanity Fair who has written extensively about the agency, strongly disagrees with WME-IMG’s take on the new investment, saying that the agency’s banks were likely demanding an infusion of equity to reduce its leverage — which the UFC deal exacerbated.The agency’s tentacles throughout Hollywood and ownership of brands with real worldwide cachet like mixed-martial arts organization Ultimate Fighting Championship and New York Fashion Week have made it a hot target for big investors, including private equity firm Silver Lake and Japan’s SoftBank.There are more and more people plugged into distribution outlets every day, and only so much quality content to go around — with WME-IMG controlling a healthy share of it.[...] while one veteran Hollywood exec said Wednesday’s announcement “reinforces” Co-CEO Ari Emanuel’s position at WME-IMG and said he’s only getting stronger as a leader, Cohan said that the new investment will dilute Emanuel’s ownership in the agency, diminishing his role at least in its capital structure.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • This tennis legend inspired by Venus Williams’ resurgence
    By Thomas Lipe - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Billie Jean King considers Venus Williams’ performance this past year to be inspiring, especially because she did not think Williams would be able to play singles after her medical scare last year. At a press conference before the New York Empire’s 25-13 World Team Tennis loss to Philadelphia at the USTA Billie Jean King National...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fyre Festival Organizer Released on $300,000 Bail
    By BEN SISARIO - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Billy McFarland, the entrepreneur behind the failed Fyre Festival, appeared at his bail hearing on Saturday, represented by a public defender.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Revolving Door: Martin Williams Advertising Taps DiToro To Head Content Studio
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Kathy DiToro, a noted producer with more than 25 years of experience, is joining Martin Williams Advertising as VP, director of content production.

    In this newly created role, she will leadthe agency’s content studio offering, developing digital and video content to complement the output of the agency's existing broadcast and digital teams.

    DiToro’s appointment is astrategic expansion of the company’s existing offerings, meeting a market need for quick-turnaround, highly creative content production, the agency stated.

    Most recently, she developedand directed Craft Minneapolis, a studio for creative content production. She began her production career at Ogilvy New York before stints at Campbell Mithun and McCann Minneapolis.

     

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
billy williams ins agency inc lake grove ny